RUS

15 September, Friday

Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
Russian Flahertiana
Rural Projectionist
Russia, 2016, colour, 50 min.
Director: Alexander Kalashnikov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
Singing With Angry Bird
South Korea, 2016, colour, 87 min.
Director: Hyewon Jee
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5
International competition
Mattress Men
UK, Ireland, Sweden, Norway, 2016, colour, 84 min.
Director: Colm Quinn
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5
The Revolution Square
USSR, 1988, b/w, 89 min.
Director: Aleksandr Ivankin
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Blind Gulliver
Czech Republic, 2016, colour, 104 min.
Director: Martin Rysavy
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by its producer
Dance Veranda Named After F. Dzerzhinsky
Russia, 1994, colour, 10 min.
Director: Gennadiy Gorodniy
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Mother Frosya’s Tales about Diveyevskiy Monastery
Russia, 1990, colour, 27 min.
Director: Sergei Baranov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Muchkap: Tambov State
Russia, 1991, colour, 30 min.
Director: Andrey Karpenko
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Life is Beautiful
Russia, 1990, colour, 24 min.
Director: Peter Mostovoy
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Student competition
Music Lessons
Russia, 2016, colour, 27 min.
Director: Irina Buzina
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
Rural Projectionist
Russia, 2016, colour, 50 min.
Director: Alexander Kalashnikov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
Singing With Angry Bird
South Korea, 2016, colour, 87 min.
Director: Hyewon Jee
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5
The Competition
Russia, 2016, colour, 45 min.
Director: Evgeny Khovaev
Bukireva St., 10a,
Concert Hall of Perm State University
International competition
Mattress Men
UK, Ireland, Sweden, Norway, 2016, colour, 84 min.
Director: Colm Quinn
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5