RUS

16 September, Saturday

Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall
Russian Flahertiana
"The Heart" Forty Years Later
Russia, 2016, colour, 69 min.
Director: Evgeniy Golynkin
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
The Good Postman
Finland, Bulgaria, 2016, colour, 82 min.
Director: Tonislav Hristov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5
Russian Flahertiana
Kuvayev's Territory
Russia, 2016, colour, 97 min.
Director: Svetlana Bychenko
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
Communion
Poland , 2016, 72 min.
Director: Anna Zamecka
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by its director
Provincial Girls
Russia, 1995, colour, 31 min.
Director: Tatyana Bozic
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6,
The film is presented by its DoP
We Don’t Need Your Life
Russia, 1993, colour, 29 min.
Director: Igor Grigoriev
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
The Cross
Russia, 1994, colour, 29 min.
Director: Gennadiy Gorodniy
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
You Have No Idea How Much I Love You
Poland, 2016, colour, 80 min.
Director: Pawel Lozinski
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall,
The film is presented by its DoP
The Gospel of Satan
Russia, 1992, colour, 79 min.
Director: Igor Grigoriev
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Hear My Cry
Poland , 1991, b/w, 48 min.
Director: Maciej J. Drygas
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
"Dream Factory" for Comrade Stalin
Russia, 2017, colour, 65 min.
Director: Boris Karadzhev
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by its director
Student competition
The Flight...
Russia, 2016, colour, 36 min.
Director: Klavdia Antonenko
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus,
The film is presented by its director
Student competition
Laws of the Taiga
Russia, 2017, colour, 28 min.
Director: Maria Evteeva
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus,
The film is presented by its director
Student competition
The Price of One Mistake
Kyrgyzstan, 2016, colour, 10 min.
Director: Toktomush Zhekshenbai uulu
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus,
The film is presented by its director
Waiting for the (t)rain
France, 2015, 25 min.
Director: Simon Panay
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
Orphans [a requiem]
Canada, 2016, colour, 31 min.
Director: Joel Elliott
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
International competition
The Good Postman
Finland, Bulgaria, 2016, colour, 82 min.
Director: Tonislav Hristov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall
Russian Flahertiana
"The Heart" Forty Years Later
Russia, 2016, colour, 69 min.
Director: Evgeniy Golynkin
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
Little Yellow Boots
Finland, Germany, Norway, 2017, colour, 95 min.
Director: John Webster
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5
Neighbours of the Kremlin
Germany, 2002, colour, 111 min.
Director: Christiane Büchner
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
Communion
Poland , 2016, 72 min.
Director: Anna Zamecka
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
Kuvayev's Territory
Russia, 2016, colour, 97 min.
Director: Svetlana Bychenko
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director