RUS
XX INTERNATIONAL
DOCUMENTARY FILM
FESTIVAL
"FLAHERTIANA"
11 – 17 DECEMBER 2020
PERM
The more your work corresponds to real life, the better it seems..." — these words said by Durer, an artist of the Renaissance, are the most laconic expression of the aesthetic conception of the film festival "Flahertiana".

Bitter Love (18+)

Sweden, Finland, Poland, 2020, min.
Director: Jerzy Sladkowski

Love Child (16+)

Denmark, 2019, 112 min.
Director: Eva Mulvad

Kombinat (16+)

Switzerland, 2020, 76 min.
Director: Gabriel Tejedor

King of the Cruise (16+)

The Netherlands, 2019, 74 min.
Director: Sophie Dros

Butterfly's Dream (16+)

Poland, 2020, 91 min.
Director: Jaroslaw Szmidt

Alone Together (16+)

Israel , 2019, 54 min.
Director: Kineret Hay-Gillor

The Secretary of Ideology (18+)

Russia, 2019, 50 min.
Director: Yuri Pivovarov

Sing Me a Song (16+)

France, Germany, Switzerland, 2019, 99 min.
Director: Thomas Balmes

Merry Christmas, Yiwu (12+)

Sweden, Serbia, France, Germany, Belgium, Qatar, 2020, 94 min.
Director: Mladen Kovacevic

Strip and War (18+)

Belarus, Poland, 2019, 68 min.
Director: Andrei Kutsila

Holding It In (16+)

Israel , 2020, 60 min.
Director: Omer Yefman

Lessons of Love (16+)

Poland, 2019, 75 min.
Director: Malgorzata Goliszewska

Jawline (18+)

USA, 2019, 93 min.
Director: Liza Mandelup

School of Seduction (18+)

Denmark, Austria, Norway, 2019, 97 min.
Director: Alina Rudnitskaya

Where is Matryona? (16+)

Russia, 2019, 81 min.
Director: Elena Laskari

Embarcaderoes (16+)

Russia, 2019, 73 min.
Director: Maria Murashova

Doctor Clown (6+)

Russia, 2020, 26 min.
Director: Vladimir Golovnev

Hey! Teachers! (18+)

Russia, 2020, 89 min.
Director: Yulia Vishnevetskaya

Born in the North (12+)

Russia, 2020, 44 min.
Director: Anna Katorina

A Mum for Julia (0+)

Russia, 2019, 87 min.
Director: Natalia Kadyrova

Dead Season (12+)

Russia, 2020, 32 min.
Director: Natalia Savras

Moth (0+)

Russia, France, 2019, 52 min.
Director: Artur Sokolov

Sockeye Salmon. Red Fish (12+)

Russia, 2020, 53 min.
Director: Dmitry Shpilenok

Froth (0+)

Russia, Qatar, 2019, 84 min.
Director: Ilya Povolotsky

Rodina Trip (18+)

Russia, 2019, 50 min.
Director: Dmitry Vologdin

Northern Wind Can Be Warm (12+)

Russia, 2019, 60 min.
Director: Aleksei Golovkov

Stand-up is Pain (16+)

Russia, 2020, 49 min.
Director: Sabrina Karabaeva

To See Piter (12+)

Russia, 2019, 32 min.
Director: Kapitolina Dolgikh

Handmade (16+)

Russia, 2020, 68 min.
Director: Evgeny Grigoriev

Estoy Feliz (12+)

Russia, 2019, 75 min.
Director: Anastasia Korkia

Wilfred and Alexandra (12+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 57 min.
Director: Oleg Galitsky

The Villager (18+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 30 min.
Director: Sofia Kulakova

The First Word (12+)

Russia, 2019, colour, 30 min.
Director: Artak Serovani-Oganyan

Don’t Hesitate To Come For a Visit, Mom (0+)

Belgium, Hungary, Portugal, Russia, 2020, colour, 12 min.
Director: Anna Artemyeva

One (12+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 17 min.
Director: Ekaterina Alikina

Novoshino (12+)

Russia, 2019, colour, 12 min.
Director: Gleb Kononov

KIDS (6+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 11 min.
Director: Anna Nikulina

Lenchik (16+)

Russia, 2019, colour, 49 min.
Director: Ivan Basov

The Golden Buttons (12+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 19 min.
Director: Aleksey Evstigneev

Winter Twerk (16+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 40 min.
Director: Dmitry Bulba

Ninety First (12+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 22 min.
Director: Olesya Yepishina

Not So Genetically (16+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 49 min.
Director: Ilshat Saetov

Paper Worlds of Latif Kazbekov (12+)

Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Russia, 2019, colour, 21 min.
Director: Sofia Leonidova

Restless Nastya (18+)

Russia, 2019, colour, 21 min.
Director: Sofia Meledina

Alfaromeo (18+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 28 min.
Director: Radik Rakhimov

15 days (0+)

Russia, 2020, colour, 39 min.
Director: Mikhail Nilov