RUS
The Closer We Get (16+)
UK, 2015, 88 min
Director Karen Guthrie
Special Jury Mention
Sonita (12+)
Germany, Switzerland, Iran, 2015, 90 min
Director Rokhsareh Ghaem Maghami
Award for Discovery of New Subjects and New Heroes – “Silver Nanook”
A Family Affair (12+)
the Netherlands, 2015, 115 min
Director Tom Fassaert
Grand Prix for the best film of the festival – “Big Golden Nanook”
Presenting Princess Shaw (16+)
Israel, 2015, 80 min
Director Ido Haar
Special Jury Mention
24 Snow (18+)
Russia, 2016, 90 min
Director Mikhail Barynin
Award for Original Artistic Solution – “Silver Nanook”, Audience Award
XVII INTERNATIONAL
DOCUMENTARY FILM
FESTIVAL
"FLAHERTIANA"
15-21 SEPTEMBER 2017
PERM
ACCREDITATION
The more your work corresponds to real life, the better it seems..." — these words said by Durer, an artist of the Renaissance, are the most laconic expression of the aesthetic conception of the film festival "Flahertiana".

You See (12+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 25 min.
Director: Natasha Kasianova

The Price of One Mistake (0+)

Kyrgyzstan, 2016, colour, 10 min.
Director: Toktomush Zhekshenbai uulu

Music Lessons (18+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 27 min.
Director: Irina Buzina

Sister (18+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 25 min.
Director: Anastasia Kuzyakova

Blindfold (0+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 28 min.
Director: Aleksey Bogdanov

The Perm Period (0+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 8 min.
Director: Olesya Yepishina

On the Edge (12+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 45 min.
Director: Yulia Bobkova, Olga Komarevtseva, Maksim Lukianets, Kirill Myltsev, Yulia Sergina

Extras. Close-up (12+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 20 min.
Director: Alexander Zubovlenko

The Flight... (12+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 36 min.
Director: Klavdia Antonenko

Beauty (18+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 27 min.
Director: Kristina Kukhazhmetova

The Private Life of Animals (18+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 37 min.
Director: Valentin Tkach

Zoya & Valera (18+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 52 min.
Director: Andrey Ananin

Here and Only Here (18+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 21 min.
Director: Tatiana Lushnikova

Laws of the Taiga (12+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 28 min.
Director: Maria Evteeva

Property of the Republic (12+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 57 min.
Director: Anna Kuznetsova

The War and Peace of Private Litvin (6+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 30 min.
Director: Evgeny Kalinin

Small People. Big Trees. (16+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 45 min.
Director: Vadim Vitovtsev

In the Eye of the Storm (16+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 44 min.
Director: Elizaveta Kozlova

Harmony (12+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 61 min.
Director: Lidia Sheinin

The Two Names of One City (6+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 28 min.
Director: Taisiya Reshetnikova

Grotto Children (12+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 75 min.
Director: Anna Ganshina

Incense-Navigator (16+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 105 min.
Director: Aleksandr Kuprin

The Bridge (6+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 41 min.
Director: Anna Dranitsyna

The Punishment (16+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 47 min.
Director: Yulia Zinovieva

The Lake (12+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 30 min.
Director: Daria Blokhina

Songs of Abdul (12+)

Russia, Tajikistan, France, 2017, colour, 68 min.
Director: Anna Moiseenko

The Last Waltz (16+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 81 min.
Director: Yulia Bobkova

Rural Projectionist (12+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 50 min.
Director: Alexander Kalashnikov

"The Heart" Forty Years Later (16+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 69 min.
Director: Evgeniy Golynkin

Son of Man (12+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 26 min.
Director: Sergey Pozdnyakov

Kuvayev's Territory (16+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 97 min.
Director: Svetlana Bychenko

Tiksi – the Bay of Meetings (12+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 39 min.
Director: Efim Reznikov

Mattress Men (16+)

UK, Ireland, Sweden, Norway, 2016, colour, 84 min.
Director: Colm Quinn

The Good Postman (18+)

Finland, Bulgaria, 2016, colour, 82 min.
Director: Tonislav Hristov

Untitled (16+)

Austria, Germany, 2017, colour, 103 min.
Director: Michael Glawogger

Singing With Angry Bird (6+)

South Korea, 2016, colour, 87 min.
Director: Hyewon Jee

Siberian Love (18+)

Germany, 2016, colour, 83 min.
Director: Olga Delane

Communion (12+)

Poland , 2016, 72 min.
Director: Anna Zamecka

Third-Class Travel (12+)

Russia, 2017, colour, 82 min.
Director: Rodion Ismailov

The Dazzling Light of Sunset (12+)

Georgia, Germany, 2016, colour, 77 min.
Director: Salome Jashi

The Competition (6+)

Russia, 2016, colour, 45 min.
Director: Evgeny Khovaev

Calabria (12+)

Switzerland, 2016, colour, 117 min.
Director: Pierre-Francois Sauter

A Marriage Story (16+)

Czech Republic, 2017, colour, 102 min.
Director: Helena Trestikova

Zona Franca (12+)

Chile, France, 2016, colour, 100 min.
Director: Georgi Lazarevski

Ouaga Girls (16+)

Sweden, Burkina Faso, French, Qatar, 2017, colour, 80 min.
Director: Theresa Traore Dahlberg

The Grown Ups (12+)

Chile, the Netherlands, France, 2016, colour, 82 min.
Director: Maite Alberdi

Waiting for Giraffes (12+)

the Netherlands, 2016, colour, 85 min.
Director: Marco De Stefanis