RUS

20 September, Wednesday

Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
Russian Flahertiana
The Two Names of One City
Russia, 2016, colour, 28 min.
Director: Taisiya Reshetnikova
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
The Bridge
Russia, 2016, colour, 41 min.
Director: Anna Dranitsyna
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
Third-Class Travel
Russia, 2017, colour, 82 min.
Director: Rodion Ismailov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
In the Eye of the Storm
Russia, 2016, colour, 44 min.
Director: Elizaveta Kozlova
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
Small People. Big Trees.
Russia, 2016, colour, 45 min.
Director: Vadim Vitovtsev
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
Siberian Love
Germany, 2016, colour, 83 min.
Director: Olga Delane
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by its director
Isaac Schwartz. Other Dimensions
Russia, 2006, colour, 26 min.
Director: Yuri Malugin
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Ilya Gutman. The Man of War and Peace
Russia, 2008, colour, 52 min.
Director: Igor Grigoriev
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Upside-down, or Phantomas in the Province
Russia, 2005, colour, 20 min.
Director: Veniamin Tronin
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Presentation of the platform PITCHTHEDOC.COM
Adam Papliński, Katarzyna Szarecka
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus
After Bach
Russia, 2010, colour, 52 min.
Director: Olesya Buryachenko
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
The Leader Will Be I!
Russia, 2015, colour, 50 min.
Director: Andrey Osipov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Abu Haraz
Poland, 2013, colour, 73 min.
Director: Maciej J. Drygas
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
It's Not Yet Dark
Ireland, 2016, colour, 80 min.
Director: Frankie Fenton
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5
Student competition
Zoya & Valera
Russia, 2017, colour, 52 min.
Director: Andrey Ananin
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus,
The film is presented by its director
Student competition
The Private Life of Animals
Russia, 2017, colour, 37 min.
Director: Valentin Tkach
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus,
The film is presented by its director
Student competition
The Perm Period
Russia, 2017, colour, 8 min.
Director: Olesya Yepishina
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus,
The film is presented by directors
Observando el Cielo
USA, 2007, colour, 19 min.
Director: Jeanne Liotta
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
Detour de Force
Austria, USA, 2014, b/w, 29 min.
Director: Rebecca Baron
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
A Idade da Pedra
Brazil, France, 2013, colour, 29 min.
Director: Ana Vaz
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
International competition
Third-Class Travel
Russia, 2017, colour, 82 min.
Director: Rodion Ismailov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
The Two Names of One City
Russia, 2016, colour, 28 min.
Director: Taisiya Reshetnikova
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
The Bridge
Russia, 2016, colour, 41 min.
Director: Anna Dranitsyna
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Miss Kiet's Children
the Netherlands, 2016, colour, 115 min.
Director: Petra Lataster-Czisch
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by its director and DoP
International competition
Siberian Love
Germany, 2016, colour, 83 min.
Director: Olga Delane
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
In the Eye of the Storm
Russia, 2016, colour, 44 min.
Director: Elizaveta Kozlova
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
Small People. Big Trees.
Russia, 2016, colour, 45 min.
Director: Vadim Vitovtsev
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director