RUS

18 September, Tuesday

Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall
Russian Flahertiana
Uncle Sasha, or One Flew over Russia
Russia, 2018, colour, 58 min.
Director: Tatiana Soboleva
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
The Lonely Battle Of Thomas Reid
Ireland , 2017, colour, 80 min.
Director: Feargal Ward
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
Heavenly Jester
Russia, 2017, colour, 88 min.
Director: Sergey Lando
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
The White World According to Daliborek
Czech Republic, Slovakia, UK, Denmark, 2017, colour, 107 min.
Director: Vít Klusak
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by its writer
Granny’s Flat
Russia, 1990, colour, 20 min.
Director: Andrey Antchugov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Fern’s Blossom
Russia, 1995, colour, 29 min.
Director: Andrey Antchugov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
The Boulder
Russia, 1995, colour, 10 min.
Director: Andrey Antchugov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Glory To Labor
Russia, 1997, colour, 30 min.
Director: Andrey Antchugov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Ural Revolution
Russia, 1999, colour, 10 min.
Director: Andrey Antchugov
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Lugansk Story. Kombrig
Russia, 2018, colour, 123 min.
Director: Valery Timoshenko
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by its director
Древности Пермского края. Оханский слон
Russia, 2017, colour, 52 min.
Director: Mila Kudryashova
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall,
The film is presented by its producer
The Tundra Book. A Tale of Vukvukai, the Little Rock
Russia, 2011, colour, 105 min.
Director: Aleksei Vakhrushev
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
Wildlings
France, 2017, colour, 75 min.
Director: Aurelia Tazi
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5
Student competition
Therapy
Russia, 2017, colour, 52 min.
Director: Yulia Sergina
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus
Student competition
Free Radicals
Russia, 2018, colour, 36 min.
Director: Darya Gnashko
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Campus,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
The Lonely Battle Of Thomas Reid
Ireland , 2017, colour, 80 min.
Director: Feargal Ward
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall,
The film is presented by its director
Russian Flahertiana
Uncle Sasha, or One Flew over Russia
Russia, 2018, colour, 58 min.
Director: Tatiana Soboleva
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
Evacuation Romance
Russia, 2011, colour, 52 min.
Director: Boris Karadzhev
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Thirteen Nights
Russia, 2015, colour, 28 min.
Director: Boris Karadzhev
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №6
Ecopolis China
Finland, 2013, colour, 56 min.
Director: Anna-Karin Grönroos
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №1,
The film is presented by its producer
Sooner or Later
Germany , 2018, colour, 116 min.
Director: Pauline Roenneberg
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №5,
The film is presented by the DOP Zoe Schmederer
Russian Flahertiana
Heavenly Jester
Russia, 2017, colour, 88 min.
Director: Sergey Lando
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Premier Cinema Center,
Cinema Hall №4,
The film is presented by its director
International competition
The White World According to Daliborek
Czech Republic, Slovakia, UK, Denmark, 2017, colour, 107 min.
Director: Vít Klusak
Pionerskaya St., 17,
Main Cinema Hall,
The film is presented by its writer